NWN Beach Blast-

Frank Wade Park

Tournament Date: July 17-19 (3 day event)

Location: Lincoln City and Newport, OR
Complexes: Taft HS, Kirtsis Park, Newport Area Fields.

Game Guarantee: 3 game Minimum. (Half of the teams will play at least 4 games).

Divisions Offered: 14u, 13u, 12u, 11u, 10u, 9u

Each age division that has at least 8 teams may be divided into separate Premier and Elite Championship brackets after pool play.

Additional Details:

  • All games will have 2 umpires.
  • NW Nations certified umpires.
  • Baseballs provided for all games.
  • Team award for the Champion and Runner-up in each division.
  • Individual awards for the Champion of each division.

Entry Fees

14u Division

$625

    13u Division

    $575

      12u Division

      $550

        11u Division

        $550

          10u Division

          $525

            9u Division

            $525

              Entry Fee Details

              • Payment Options: Check/Credit Card.
              • Processing Fee will be added to credit card payments.
              • Payment secures your spot in the tournament

              -Teams must be registered with NW Nations for 2020.
              -2020 Registration Fee ($50) must be paid prior to tournament registration.

              NWN Beach Blast

              Teams who are paid or penciled in for the Beach Blast Tournament, July 17-19, 2020. Click the arrows in any column to sort by that column.
              Age DivisionTeam NameCity/STPaid/Penciled In
              14u division
              14uAIA AthleticsRedmond, ORPaid
              14uSouthern Oregon GeneralsGrants Pass, ORPaid
              14uCentral OR. CrushBend, ORPaid
              14uKitsap OspreysKitsap, WAPaid
              14uNorth Seattle Rainiers-BlueSeattle, WAPaid
              14uNorth Seattle
              Rainiers -Red
              Seattle, WAPaid
              14uWSJBSalem, ORPaid
              14uLegendsSnohomish, WAPaid
              14uUnderarmour Prospect UProsser, WAPaid
              14uDirt DawgsHappy Valley, ORPaid.
              14uRoseburg BaseballRoseburg, ORPaid
              14uBend ElksBend, ORPenciled in
              13u Division
              13uClark County BaseballVancouver, WAPaid
              13uLookouts-BlueBattle Ground, WAPaid
              13uMagnolia Baseball ClubSeattle, WAPaid
              13u208 RumblersNampa, IDPaid
              13uAIA AthleticsRedmond, ORPaid
              13uCentral OR. CrushBend, ORPaid
              13uTimberjacksEugene, ORPaid
              13uJunior CowboysPrineville, ORPaid
              13uEast County BaseballBellingham, WAPaid
              13uProspect United CubsKent, WAPaid
              13uTitans BaseballKent, WAPaid
              13uBombers Baseball ClubKirkland, WAPaid
              13uPendleton Black SoxPendleton, ORPaid
              13uIdaho MayhemKimberly, IDPaid
              13uMavericksBeaverton, ORPaid
              13uJr. Summit StormBend, ORPaid
              13uNorth Valley CubsKeizer, ORPaid
              13uTigersLincoln City, ORPenciled in
              12u Division
              12uAIA AthleticsRedmond, ORPaid
              12uLookouts-SandlotBattle Ground, WAPaid
              12uKingersOregon City, ORPaid
              12uCentral OR. CrushBend, ORPaid
              12uLookouts CrewBattle Ground, WAPaid
              12uSouth Salem SaxonsSalem, ORPaid
              12uJr. RiverhawksRoseburg, ORPaid
              12uFruitland RenegadesFruitland, IDPenciled in
              11u Division
              11uAIA AthleticsRedmond, ORPaid
              11uJr. Cowboys-GoldPrineville, ORPaid
              11uProspect United - MarshallPuyallup, WAPaid
              11uCherry City BaseballSalem, ORPaid
              11uCentral OR. CrushBend, ORPaid
              11uJunior Cowboys-BluePrineville, ORPaid
              11uLegendsSnohomish, WAPaid
              11uDouglas County TimbersRoseburg, ORPaid
              11uCorvallis SquadCorvallis, ORPaid
              11uSilverton FoxesSilverton, ORPaid
              11uUpper Rogue EaglesEagle Point, ORPenciled in
              11uLower Valley KnightsSunnyside, WAPenciled in
              11uLower Valley RebelsGrandview, WAPenciled in
              10u Division
              10uAIA AthleticsRedmond, ORPaid
              10uCentral Oregon Crush-BlueBend, ORPaid
              10uCentral Oregon Crush-OrangeBend, ORPaid.
              10uCorvallis SquadCorvallis, ORPaid
              10uBulldogs-BluePuyallup, WAPenciled in
              10uWV All-Stars-NationalEugene, ORPenciled in
              9u Division
              9uCentral Oregon CrushBend, ORPaid