NW Nations Fiesta

Southridge Sports Complex

Tournament Date: May 2-3, 2020

Location: Kennewick, WA
Complexes: Southridge Sports Complex and area fields.

Game Guarantee: 4 Game Minimum.

Divisions Offered: 14u, 13u, 12u, 11u, 10u, 9u

Each age division that has at least 8 teams may be divided into separate Premier and Elite Championship brackets after pool play.

Additional Details:

  • All games will have 2 umpires.
  • West Regional Qualifier.
  • NW Nations World Series Qualifier.
  • NW Nations certified umpires.
  • Baseballs provided for all games.
  • Team award for the Champion and Runner-up in each division.
  • Individual awards for the Champion of each division.

Entry Fees

14u Division

$650

    13u Division

    $625

      12u Division

      $595

        11u Division

        $595

          10u Division

          $550

            9u Division

            $550

              Entry Fee Details

              • Payment Options: Check/Credit Card.
              • Processing Fee will be added to credit card payments.
              • Payment secures your spot in the tournament

              -Teams must be registered with NW Nations for 2020.
              -2020 Registration Fee ($50) must be paid prior to tournament registration.

              Need a place to stay? Check our list of Kennewick partner hotels.

              Be sure to mention you are a NW Nations Tournament team for the best rate possible!

              Cinco De Mayo Fiesta

              Teams who are paid or penciled in for the Kennewick Cinco De Mayo Tournament, May 2-3, 2020. Click the arrows in any column to sort by that column.
              Age DivisionTeam NameCity/STPaid/Penciled In
              14u Division: (1 Spot Left)
              14uJr. CougsBend, ORPaid
              14uSteal Heads BaseballLa Center, WAPaid
              14uBend ElksBend, ORPaid
              14uGarco BaseballSpokane, WAPaid
              14uNew Level Xtreme- SutherlandPuyallup, WAPaid
              14uSunwest BaseballRedmond, ORPaid
              14uCDA LumbermenCDA, IDPaid
              14uClearwater DiamondsLewiston, IDPaid
              14uYakima Valley Dirt DawgsYakima, WAPaid
              14uKennewick ExpressKennewick, WAPenciled In
              13u Division
              13uJr. CougsBend, ORPaid
              13uKennewick WarriorsKennewick, WAPaid
              13uBend ElksBend, ORPaid
              13uDeschutes RapidsBend, ORPaid
              13u208 RumblersNampa, IDPenciled In
              13uTC TwinsRichland, WAPenciled in
              12u Division
              12uWildcats-GraySnoqualmie, WAPaid
              12uBend ElksBend, ORPaid
              12uEast Valley CompoundYakima, WAPaid
              12uSunwest BaseballRedmond, ORPaid
              12uYakima Valley Dirt Dawgs - MendiolaYakima, WAPenciled In
              12uBoise Baseball AcademyBoise, IDPenciled In
              12uGarco BaseballSpokane, WAPenciled In
              11u Division
              11uBend ElksBend, ORPaid
              11uClark County BaseballVancouver, WAPaid
              11uSunwest BaseballRedmond, ORPaid
              10u Division
              10uSunwest BaseballRedmond, ORPaid
              9u Division