who's playing-2

Get Penciled into a NW Nations Tournament Today!

Turf Wars-Spring Training

Teams who are paid or penciled in for the Turf Wars Spring-Training Tournament, February 23-24, 2019. Click the arrows in any column to sort by that column.
Age DivisionTeam NameCity/STPaid/Penciled In
14u Division
13u Division
12u Division
11u Division
10u Division

Kennewick Kick-Off

Teams who are paid or penciled in for the Kennewick Kick-Off Tournament, March 2-3, 2019. Click the arrows in any column to sort by that column.
Age DivisionTeam NameCity/STPaid/Penciled In
14u Division
13u Division
12u Division
11u Division
10u Division
9u Division

Turf Wars-March Madness

Teams who are paid or penciled in for the Turf Wars-March Madness Tournament, March 16-17, 2019. Click the arrows in any column to sort by that column.
Age DivisionTeam NameCity/STPaid/Penciled In
14u Division
13u Division
13uSteal HeadsLa Center, WAPenciled in
12u Division
11u Division
10u Division

Hood View Hardball Classic

Teams who are paid or penciled in for the Hood View Hardball Classic Tournament, March 23-24, 2019. Click the arrows in any column to sort by that column.
This tournament is now sold out in all divisions. We are now taking teams for the wait-list only.
Age DivisionTeam NameCity/STPaid/Penciled In
14u Division
13u Division
13uSteel HeadsLa Center, WAPenciled in
12u Division
11u Division
10u Division

Kennewick Klassic

Teams who are paid or penciled in for the Kennewick Klassic Tournament, March 30-31 2019. Click the arrows in any column to sort by that column.
Age DivisionTeam NameCity/STPaid/Penciled In
14u Division
13u Division
13uSteel HeadsLa Center, WAPenciled in
12u Division
11u Division
10u Division
9u Division

Rose City Classic

Teams who are paid or penciled in for the Rose City Classic, April 6-7, 2019. Click the arrows in any column to sort by that column.
Age DivisionTeam NameCity/STPaid/Penciled In
13u Division
12u Division
11u Division
10u Division
9u Division

NW Nations Diamond Duel

Teams who are paid or penciled in for the NW Nations Diamond Duel Tournament, April 6-7, 2019. Click the arrows in any column to sort by that column.
Age DivisionTeam NameCity/STPaid/Penciled In
14u Division
13u Division
12u Division
11u Division
9u/10u Division

NW Nations Grand Slam

Teams who are paid or penciled in for the NW Nations Grand Slam Tournament, April 20-21, 2019. Click the arrows in any column to sort by that column.
Age DivisionTeam NameCity/STPaid/Penciled In
14u Division
13u Division
13uThe Yard-StallBeaverton, ORPenciled in
12u Division
11u Division
10u Division
9u Division

Hood View April Saturday Showdown

Teams who are paid or penciled in for the Hood View April Saturday Showdown Tournament, April 27, 2019. Click the arrows in any column to sort by that column.
Age DivisionTeam NameCity/STPaid/Penciled In
14u Division
13u Division
13uSteel HeadsLa Center, WAPenciled in
13uThe Yard-StallBeaverton, ORPenciled in
12u Division
11u Division
10u Division

Cinco De Mayo Fiesta

Teams who are paid or penciled in for the Kennewick Cinco De Mayo Tournament, May 4-5, 2019. Click the arrows in any column to sort by that column.
Age DivisionTeam NameCity/STPaid/Penciled In
14u Division
13u Division
12u Division
11u Division
10u Division
9u Division

Rose City Baseball Classic 2

Teams who are paid or penciled in for the Rose City Baseball Classic 2 Tournament, May 4-5, 2019
Age DivisionTeam NameCity/STPaid/Penciled In
13u Division
12u Division
11u Division
10u Division
9u Division

Hood View May Saturday Showdown

Teams who are paid or penciled in for the Hood View May Saturday Showdown Tournament, May 11, 2019.
Age DivisionTeam NameCity/STPaid/Penciled In
14u Division
13u Division
13uThe Yard-StallBeaverton, ORPenciled in
12u Division
11u Division
10u Division

Mother's Day Classic

Teams who are paid or penciled in for the Mother's Day Classic Tournament, May 11-12, 2019. Click the arrows in any column to sort by that column.
Age DivisionTeam NameCity/STPaid/Penciled In
13u Division
12u Division
11u Division
10u Division
9u Division

NW Nations Mayhem

Teams who are paid or penciled in for the NW Nations Mayhem Tournament, May 18-19, 2019. Click the arrows in any column to sort by that column.
Age DivisionTeam NameCity/STPaid/Penciled In
14u Division
14u503 West BaseballTigard, ORPenciled in
14u503 East BaseballMilwaukie, ORPenciled in
13u Division
13uThe Yard-StallBeaverton, ORPenciled in
12u Division
12u503 BaseballMilwaukie, ORPenciled in
11u Division
10u Division
9u Division

Hillsboro Memorial Day Challenge

Teams who are paid or penciled in for the Hillsboro Memorial Day Tournament, May 25-27, 2019. Click the arrows in any column to sort by that column.
Age DivisionTeam NameCity/STPaid/Penciled In
18u Division
16u Division
14u Division
13u Division
13uVenom BaseballArlington, WAPenciled in
12u Division
12uVenom BaseballArlington, WAPenciled in
11u Divison
10u Division
9u Division

Hood View June Saturday Showdown

Teams who are paid or penciled in for the Hood View June Saturday Showdown Tournament, June 8, 2019. Click the arrows in any column to sort by that column.
Age DivisionTeam NameCity/STPaid/Penciled In
14u Division
13u Division
13uThe Yard-StallBeaverton, ORPenciled in
12u Division
11u Division
10u Division

NW Nations West Regional Championship

Teams who are paid or penciled in for the NW Nations West Regional Championship Tournament, June 8-9, 2019. Click the arrows in any column to sort by that column.
Age DivisionTeam NameCity/STPaid/Penciled In
16u Division
14u Division
14u503 West BaseballTigard, ORPenciled in
14u503 East BaseballMilwaukie, ORPenciled in
13u Division
12u Division
12u503 BaseballMilwaukie, ORPenciled in
11u Division
10u Division
9u Division

Newport Release the Kraken

Teams who are paid or penciled in for the Newport Release the Kraken, June 15-16, 2019. Click the arrows in any column to sort by that column.
Age DivisionTeam NameCity/STPaid/Penciled In
14u Division
13u Division
12u Division
11u Division
10u Division
9u Division

Eugene Slugfest

Teams who are paid or penciled in for the Eugene Slugfest Tournament, June 21-23, 2019. Click the arrows in any column to sort by that column.
Age DivisionTeam NameCity/STPaid/Penciled In
12u Division
11u Division
10u Division
9u Division

Rumble in the Grove

Teams who are paid or penciled in for the Rumble in the Grove Tournament, June 21-23, 2019. Click the arrows in any column to sort by that column.
Age DivisionTeam NameCity/STPaid/Penciled In
18u Division
16u Division
14u Division

Eugene Sandlot Showdown

Teams who are paid or penciled in for the NW Nations Eugene Sandlot Showdown Tournament, June 29-30, 2019. Click the arrows in any column to sort by that column.
Age DivisionTeam NameCity/STPaid/Penciled In
12u Division
11u Division
10u Division
9u Division

Hood View Bring the Heat

Teams who are paid or penciled in for the Hood View Bring the Heat Tournament, June 29-30, 2019. Click the arrows in any column to sort by that column.
Age DivisionTeam NameCity/STPaid/Penciled In
14u Division
13u Division
12u Division
11u Division
10u Division
9u Division

NW Nations World Series

Teams who are paid or penciled in for the NW Nations World Series Tournament, July 5-7, 2019. Click the arrows in any column to sort by that column.
Age DivisionTeam NameCity/STPaid/Penciled In
18u Division
16u Division
14u Division
13u Division
13uThe Yard-StallBeaverton, ORPenciled in
12u Division
11u Division
10u Division
9u Division

NW Nations King of the NW

Teams who are paid or penciled in for the NW Nations King of the NW Tournament, July 13-14, 2019. Click the arrows in any column to sort by that column.
Age DivisionTeam NameCity/STPaid/Penciled In
18u Division
16u Division
14u Division
14u503 West BaseballTigard, ORPenciled in
14u503 East BaseballMilwaukie, ORPenciled in
13u Division
13uMakawao OriolesMaui, HIPenciled in
13uThe Yard-StallBeaverton, ORPenciled in
12u Division
12u503 BaseballMilwaukie, ORPenciled in
11u Division
10u Division
9u Division

LC Beach Blast

Teams who are paid or penciled in for the Beach Blast Tournament, July 19-21, 2019. Click the arrows in any column to sort by that column.
Age DivisionTeam NameCity/STPaid/Penciled In
14u division
13u Division
13uKitsap TitansKitsap, WAPenciled in
13uMakawao OriolesMaui, HIPenciled in
13uVenom BaseballArlington, WAPenciled in
12u Division
12uKitsap TitansKitsap, WAPenciled in
11u Division
9U/10u Division

Boys of Summer Classic

Teams who are paid or penciled in for the Boys of Summer Tournament, July 27-28, 2019. Click the arrows in any column to sort by that column.
Age DivisionTeam NameCity/STPaid/Penciled In
12u Divison
11u Division
10u Division
9u Division

Summer Smackdown

Teams who are paid or penciled in for the Summer Smackdown Tournament, August 3-4, 2019. Click the arrows in any column to sort by that column.
Age DivisionTeam NameCity/STPaid/Penciled In
14u Division
13u Division
12u Division
11u Division
10u/9u Division

NWN Fall Select League

Teams who are paid or penciled in for the NWN Select Fall League September 7-October 12, 2019. Click the arrows in any column to sort by that column.
Age DivisionTeam NameCity/STPaid/Penciled In
14u Division
13u Division
12u Division
11u Division
10u Division